Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2331,388
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2212,001
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2252,004
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4792,162
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,0454,378
AzulArgentina 7,2954,533
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0689,985
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3568,921
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,18510,057
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0619,980
AmberleyAustralia 17,62010,949
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5794,089
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,7294,182
AimoresBrazil 4,6542,892
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,9102,429
AltamiraBrazil 4,6992,920
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4133,364
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,1693,212
ApodiBrazil 3,3942,109
AracajuBrazil 3,6872,291
AracuaiBrazil 4,5312,815
AragarcasBrazil 5,3353,316
AraxaBrazil 5,1163,179
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5112,182
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4696,506
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4206,475
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0986,275
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6453,508
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2215,109
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0935,029
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2845,148
AbecheChad 3,6062,241
AntofagastaChile 7,4094,604
AricaChile 7,1694,455
AltaiChina 9,8406,114
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,3024,538
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2494,504
AraucaColombia 6,4223,991
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3123,922
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1683,833
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3123,922
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8633,022
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0553,141
AswanEgypt 4,9603,082
AsyutEgypt 4,8433,010
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3865,211
AsmaraEritrea 5,5483,448
AssabEritrea 5,9713,711
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5933,475
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9722,468
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1988,823
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7646,689
AccraGhana 1,478918
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9683,087
AthensGreece 4,6442,886
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6312,878
AasiaatGreenland 7,0104,356
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3383,938
AputiteqGreenland 6,4484,007
AkureyriIceland 6,0613,767
AgraIndia 9,4685,884
AhmedabadIndia 9,0065,596
AkolaIndia 9,4975,902
AllahabadIndia 9,8676,132
AmritsarIndia 9,0865,646
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5809,682
AbadanIran 6,5604,076
ArakIran 6,7434,190
AlbengaItaly 4,1322,568
AlgheroItaly 3,8332,382
AmendolaItaly 4,3272,689
AnconaItaly 4,3642,712
ArezzoItaly 4,2622,649
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,141709
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,195742
AbashiriJapan 13,4228,341
AburatsuJapan 13,8768,623
AikawaJapan 13,7308,532
AjiroJapan 14,0458,727
AkitaJapan 13,6658,491
AkuneJapan 13,7598,550
AomoriJapan 13,5918,446
AsahikawaJapan 13,3768,312
AsosanJapan 13,7508,545
AmmanJordan 5,4373,379
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0875,647
AinaziLatvia 6,0303,747
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2194,486
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4804,648
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3594,573
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2914,531
AtarMauritania 1,026638
AgalegaMauritius 7,9874,963
AcapulcoMexico 9,3805,829
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5856,578
AltaiMongolia 10,4736,508
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9386,797
AgadirMorocco 2,1391,329
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8002,983
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,23810,091
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,64310,342
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,93710,525
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,06510,604
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,08910,619
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,08910,619
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,08910,619
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,08910,619
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9614,947
AgadezNiger 2,2741,413
AsuncionParaguay 6,3763,962
ArequipaPeru 7,2064,478
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,9808,687
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,3218,278
AradRomania 5,0043,110
AjanRussia 12,0027,458
AldanRussia 11,3557,056
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9864,341
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9245,545
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6697,873
AnadyrRussia 11,5137,154
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1594,449
ArmavirRussia 6,2823,903
AstrakhanRussia 6,8344,247
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,77011,043
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5832,227
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2422,015
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2282,006
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0081,869
Abu HamedSudan 4,9603,082
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0463,136
AqiqSudan 5,4663,397
ArbaatSudan 5,3433,320
AromaSudan 5,2503,263
AtbaraSudan 5,0193,119
Abu KamalSyria 5,9453,695
AleppoSyria 5,6673,521
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3087,648
AtakpameTogo 1,529950
AdanaTurkey 5,5313,437
AfyonTurkey 5,2123,239
AnkaraTurkey 5,4513,387
AntalyaTurkey 5,1463,198
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,5274,677
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1733,215
AberporthUk 4,5922,854
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6302,877
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,7443,569
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8283,622
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1714,456
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1524,444
ArtigasUruguay 6,6214,114
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0885,026
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8135,476
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6586,623
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0945,651
Ada, MnUsa 8,6905,400
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6614,760
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4434,625
Akron, OhUsa 7,4384,622
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5565,938
Albany, GaUsa 7,6274,739
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8414,251
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4275,236
Albion, NeUsa 8,8165,478
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6756,012
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7955,465
Algona, IaUsa 8,4815,270
Alice, TxUsa 9,0035,595
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9334,308
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2095,722
Alma, MiUsa 7,7494,816
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6524,755
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5035,905
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2325,737
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7604,201
Amite, LaUsa 8,2495,126
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1476,927
Anderson, InUsa 7,8184,858
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5384,684
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1674,454
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6614,760
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7356,671
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7294,803
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4404,623
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4984,660
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2365,118
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6996,649
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5985,343
Athens, GaUsa 7,5644,700
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6664,763
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8394,250
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8637,993
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8116,097
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9914,966
Austin, TxUsa 8,9395,555
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0695,014
AndizanUzbekistan 8,7395,431
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2203,865
AdenYemen 6,2223,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -