Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3965,218
BustAfghanistan 8,0975,032
BatnaAlgeria 3,3002,051
BecharAlgeria 2,4701,535
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3172,061
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3401,454
BiskraAlgeria 3,1851,979
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7191,690
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1615,693
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1175,665
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1345,676
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5075,286
ByrdAntarctica 11,5767,193
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5914,717
BarilocheArgentina 8,3815,208
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,0514,382
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,95310,535
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,66810,979
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0809,371
BrestBelarus 5,5663,459
BrusselsBelgium 4,6452,886
Belize CityBelize 8,1645,073
BeninBenin 1,7051,059
BohiconBenin 1,6421,021
BermudaBermuda 5,8233,619
BageBrazil 6,5064,043
BambuiBrazil 5,0713,151
BarbacenaBrazil 4,9923,102
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6352,259
BarcelosBrazil 5,7583,578
BarraBrazil 4,2232,624
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0992,547
BarreirasBrazil 4,4552,768
BelémBrazil 4,2422,636
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,9053,048
BelterraBrazil 4,9653,085
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1872,602
Bom JesusBrazil 6,0453,757
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,3882,727
BrasiliaBrazil 4,9463,073
BrevesBrazil 4,4622,772
BurgasBulgaria 5,1733,214
BurundiBurundi 4,8823,034
BatouriCameroon 3,0321,884
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7804,213
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3976,461
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5755,329
Banff, AbCanada 9,9316,171
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3324,556
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9713,710
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7776,076
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5725,327
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1416,302
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1764,459
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7686,691
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8805,518
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0605,630
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2844,526
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8823,034
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1065,659
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,4782,161
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8322,381
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6835,396
BeijingChina 12,2387,605
BarranquillaColombia 6,8044,228
Benito SalasColombia 7,0004,350
BogotáColombia 6,8394,250
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9833,096
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2782,658
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8802,411
BaniDominican Republic 6,2633,892
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3443,942
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1883,845
BahariyaEgypt 4,6762,906
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9043,048
BiarritzFrance 3,7222,313
BordeauxFrance 3,8882,416
BrestFrance 4,1932,606
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6089,699
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6089,699
BitamGabon 2,8171,751
BanjulGambia 522325
BerlinGermany 5,1183,180
BrockenGermany 4,9533,078
BokeGuinea 278173
BissauGuinea-Bissau 363226
BudapestHungary 4,9713,089
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9763,092
BangaloreIndia 9,7156,037
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,3425,805
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,4046,465
BikanerIndia 8,9935,588
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3008,886
BabolsarIran 7,0334,370
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3374,559
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7624,202
Bandar LengehIran 7,1844,464
BirjandIran 7,6084,728
BushehrIran 6,7964,223
BaghdadIraq 6,2223,866
BasraIraq 6,5174,050
BelmulletIreland 4,7762,968
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6612,896
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3632,711
BergamoItaly 4,3512,704
BolognaItaly 4,3262,688
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4972,794
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1932,606
BrindisiItaly 4,4052,737
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,104686
BouakeIvory Coast 888552
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8885,523
BeirutLebanon 5,4443,383
BenghaziLibya 4,0532,518
BirzaiLithuania 5,9213,679
BitolaMacedonia 4,6592,895
BlantyreMalawi 6,0063,732
BvumbweMalawi 6,0283,746
BintuluMalaysia 13,7588,549
BamakoMali 488304
Bko-SMali 492306
BougounMali 523325
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,549963
BaitagMongolia 10,1376,299
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2176,349
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0206,848
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6097,214
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6097,214
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7996,710
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4677,126
BulganMongolia 10,8646,751
BhamawMyanmar 11,4067,088
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,12410,020
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,47310,237
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,15610,039
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,60410,318
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,71710,388
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,7594,822
BilmaNiger 2,8261,756
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,9241,196
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2994,536
BergenNorway 5,6473,509
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6463,508
BjornoyaNorway 7,2974,534
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5264,056
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3053,918
BadinPakistan 8,6065,348
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,9595,567
BalakotPakistan 8,9055,534
BarkhanPakistan 8,6225,358
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,3504,567
BascoPhilippines 13,8938,633
BialystokPoland 5,6133,488
BejaPortugal 3,0021,865
BragancaPortugal 3,4332,133
BistritaRomania 5,2633,271
BucharestRomania 5,1943,227
BajkitRussia 9,8566,125
BarabinskRussia 9,0135,601
BarnaulRussia 9,3805,829
BerezovoRussia 8,2625,134
BiserRussia 7,8464,876
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1337,540
BogdarinRussia 11,1256,914
BogucanyRussia 10,0506,245
BomnakRussia 11,8227,347
BorRussia 9,5435,930
BorzjaRussia 11,5567,181
BratskRussia 10,3816,451
BelgradeSerbia 4,8563,018
BoSierra Leone 379235
BontheSierra Leone 421262
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9253,060
BerberaSomalia 6,2513,885
BusanSouth Korea 13,4438,354
BadajozSpain 3,1131,934
BarcelonaSpain 3,6162,247
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5532,208
BabanusaSudan 4,3702,716
BaselSwitzerland 4,4372,757
BernSwitzerland 4,3732,718
BangkokThailand 12,1067,523
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1057,522
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8297,351
BizerteTunisia 3,6312,256
BalikesirTurkey 5,0503,138
BursaTurkey 5,1663,210
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,8814,898
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8873,037
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8483,013
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8493,014
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6772,906
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4902,790
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5302,815
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7516,681
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0144,359
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4546,496
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4556,497
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1805,083
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3135,166
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9925,587
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3844,588
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5994,101
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9725,576
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3215,171
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9006,774
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5617,184
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7294,182
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7146,658
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7696,692
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7934,843
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5845,956
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0074,354
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8824,898
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6246,602
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9775,579
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3184,547
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3734,582
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4976,523
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7234,799
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7434,190
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0455,621
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2346,360
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0465,000
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8534,258
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6114,108
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0785,020
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8124,854
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8175,479
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7534,196
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2855,148
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4894,654
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1824,463
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1055,036
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9945,589
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1925,091
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9795,579
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4205,232
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3006,400
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3184,547
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5674,702
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2404,499
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4075,224
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3684,579
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2515,128
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8304,244
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4506,494
BajsunUzbekistan 8,3205,170
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7173,553
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2223,866
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6733,525
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6823,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -