Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,1705,077
ChlefAlgeria 3,0891,919
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3632,090
CeresArgentina 7,0154,359
ChamicalArgentina 7,3984,597
ChepesArgentina 7,4784,647
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4005,220
ConcordiaArgentina 6,7964,223
CórdobaArgentina 7,2834,526
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,2854,527
CorrientesArgentina 6,6064,105
CairnsAustralia 17,57010,918
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,75910,415
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1488,791
CedunaAustralia 15,8399,843
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,21110,695
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,93410,523
Cobar MoAustralia 16,84210,466
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,34210,776
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,42210,826
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6239,708
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9466,802
CharnocksBarbados 5,1253,185
CotonouBenin 1,7051,059
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7652,961
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,0033,109
CabroboBrazil 3,7152,309
CaceresBrazil 5,8473,633
CaetiteBrazil 4,3732,718
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,3252,066
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,8213,617
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,8663,645
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2423,257
Campos SalesBrazil 3,7152,309
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1962,608
CaparaoBrazil 4,7942,979
CapinopolisBrazil 5,2753,278
CaratingaBrazil 4,7592,957
CaravelasBrazil 4,3812,722
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,4922,791
CarolinaBrazil 4,4092,740
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,7303,561
CataguasesBrazil 4,9243,060
CatalaoBrazil 5,1053,172
CatanduvaBrazil 5,3913,350
CaxiasBrazil 3,8782,410
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,1383,814
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,1781,975
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,9783,094
ChapecoBrazil 6,0973,789
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,5363,440
CipoBrazil 3,8202,374
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,6332,879
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7992,982
CordeiroBrazil 4,9503,076
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5192,808
CorumbaBrazil 5,9973,726
CoximBrazil 5,7173,553
CrateusBrazil 3,6352,259
CuiabaBrazil 5,6733,526
CuritibaBrazil 5,7193,554
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8316,109
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9455,559
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6206,600
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1424,438
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4454,627
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1884,467
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6405,990
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7816,699
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1403,815
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1376,299
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0934,408
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4394,001
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1423,817
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1453,818
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3393,939
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3075,162
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4794,648
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5384,063
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4595,257
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5275,920
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6134,731
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4955,900
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5334,681
Comox, BcCanada 10,6076,591
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2325,737
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9654,949
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6325,985
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9996,214
ChicoChile 8,7215,419
ChillanChile 8,2015,096
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2915,152
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5864,714
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7615,444
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0515,003
ChangchunChina 12,5357,789
ChangduChina 11,1496,928
ChangshaChina 12,6597,866
ChengduChina 11,7727,315
ChongqingChina 12,0507,488
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6024,102
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5552,830
CamagueyCuba 7,0454,378
CasablancaCuba 7,4914,655
ChebCzech Republic 4,8653,023
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3833,345
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2133,861
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3003,915
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2363,875
CanarEcuador 7,5264,677
CairoEgypt 4,9643,084
CaenFrance 4,3502,703
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1652,588
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4652,775
CocobeachGabon 2,6761,663
CologneGermany 4,7442,948
ChiosGreece 4,8513,014
CorfuGreece 4,4662,775
ConakryGuinea 242150
CatacamasHonduras 7,9494,940
CholutecaHonduras 8,1035,035
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,9906,208
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8476,740
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8476,740
ChahbaharIran 7,7684,827
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7242,935
ClonesIreland 4,7902,976
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7792,970
CorkIreland 4,5262,812
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5202,809
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7542,333
CameriItaly 4,2932,668
CampobassoItaly 4,2652,650
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8482,391
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7672,341
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7642,339
Cape MeleItaly 4,1262,564
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,1872,602
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9862,477
CerviaItaly 4,3512,703
CiampinoItaly 4,1652,588
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2672,652
Cisa PassItaly 4,2552,644
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1422,574
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5422,823
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9362,446
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2302,629
ChibaJapan 14,0468,729
ChichibuJapan 13,9588,674
ChichijimaJapan 14,9349,280
ChoshiJapan 14,0728,744
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5073,422
ChilekaMalawi 6,0063,732
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7933,600
ChitipaMalawi 5,5533,451
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7696,070
ComitanMexico 8,5865,335
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,28910,743
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5977,206
ChoirMongolia 11,2967,019
CasablancaMorocco 2,5191,565
ChindeMozambique 6,2973,913
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,3497,052
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,81910,452
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,19110,061
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,66810,358
CondegaNicaragua 8,0214,985
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,4297,102
ChejuNorth Korea 13,3968,324
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1438,167
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,2898,258
ChhorPakistan 8,6835,396
ChitralPakistan 8,7505,437
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,1453,818
ConcepcionParaguay 6,2453,881
CajamarcaPeru 7,6014,724
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5084,666
ChiclayoPeru 7,7354,807
ChimbotePeru 7,6664,764
CuzcoPeru 7,1334,433
CzestochowaPoland 5,2353,253
CoimbraPortugal 3,2352,010
CalafatRomania 4,9543,079
CeahlauRomania 5,3433,320
ClujRomania 5,1813,220
ConstantaRomania 5,3503,324
CraiovaRomania 5,0363,129
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3805,829
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6715,388
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4576,498
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0406,860
Cape UelenRussia 11,2046,962
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,9018,017
CaraRussia 11,1866,951
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7594,822
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,8946,770
ChitaRussia 11,2707,004
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2747,006
CokurdahRussia 10,7816,699
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4807,134
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0023,730
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,7877,946
CaceresSpain 3,1861,980
CadizSpain 2,8681,782
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1871,980
CordobaSpain 3,0421,890
ColomboSri Lanka 10,0926,271
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1857,572
ChanthaburiThailand 12,3037,645
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7737,316
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8227,346
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1627,558
ChumphonThailand 12,0657,498
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9643,084
CorumTurkey 5,6383,504
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,0054,975
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,2195,108
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5302,815
CernovcyUkraine 5,4273,372
ChernigovUkraine 5,9383,690
CarrascoUruguay 6,8934,283
ColoniaUruguay 6,9914,344
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6773,528
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0935,029
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9544,321
Camden, ScUsa 7,3514,568
Canton, NyUsa 6,9854,341
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7245,421
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8644,265
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5174,050
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1505,064
Casper, WyUsa 9,4885,896
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6006,587
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1094,418
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1824,463
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4005,220
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2464,503
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2564,509
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4314,617
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3514,568
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1544,446
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4415,245
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7384,809
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8324,245
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7644,203
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2524,507
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1935,713
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3915,835
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9704,952
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9834,960
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8196,723
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4864,652
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3895,834
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7004,785
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6884,777
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5554,695
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5765,329
Clark, SdUsa 8,7855,459
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2725,141
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9004,909
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3385,803
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4794,648
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1565,068
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1207,531
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7434,812
College Park, MdUsa 7,0344,371
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4285,859
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3535,191
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3614,574
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8074,852
Columbus, InUsa 7,8154,856
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6105,350
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5534,693
Conception, MoUsa 8,5845,334
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8145,477
Conway, ArUsa 8,3575,193
Conway, ScUsa 7,1674,453
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9434,314
Corning, ArUsa 8,2615,133
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8074,230
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9585,567
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7985,467
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0334,371
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7246,664
Covington, LaUsa 8,1995,095
Covington, TnUsa 8,1715,077
Crete, NeUsa 8,7445,433
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5075,908
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,7004,785
CimbajUzbekistan 7,7004,785
CaracasVenezuela 5,9523,698
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,6213,493
CoroVenezuela 6,2443,880
ChipataZambia 5,6703,523
ChomaZambia 5,3413,319
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0353,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -