Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7111,685
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0381,888
DavisAntarctica 11,1896,953
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,27310,112
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0119,949
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3287,660
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,97610,549
DhakaBangladesh 10,7776,697
D’UccleBelgium 4,6452,886
DiamantinaBrazil 4,7542,954
DiamantinoBrazil 5,6443,507
DouradosBrazil 5,9493,697
DoualaCameroon 2,5591,590
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9703,710
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8755,515
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0546,248
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4646,502
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9023,668
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6114,730
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8994,287
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3665,198
DuianChina 11,0276,852
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5562,831
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0333,749
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4033,979
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3883,970
DabaaEgypt 4,7222,934
DakhlaEgypt 4,6082,863
DijonFrance 4,3172,682
DresdenGermany 5,0183,118
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2884,529
DebrecenHungary 5,1153,179
DalatangiIceland 6,0003,728
DaltonganjIndia 10,1316,295
DarbhangaIndia 10,2566,373
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0776,883
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0856,889
DumkaIndia 10,4396,487
DwarkaIndia 8,6565,379
DezfulIran 6,5954,098
DublinIreland 4,7142,929
DecimomannuItaly 3,7582,335
DobbiacoItaly 4,5622,835
DimbokroIvory Coast 983611
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4103,362
DagorettiKenya 5,6003,480
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9903,722
DedzaMalawi 5,8703,648
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1876,952
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4927,141
DaweiMyanmar 11,8527,365
De BiltNetherlands 4,8002,983
De KooyNetherlands 4,8723,027
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8753,029
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,69710,376
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,41510,200
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,16210,043
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,16110,042
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6123,488
DalbandinPakistan 8,1185,044
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7135,414
DirPakistan 8,7595,443
DroshPakistan 8,7485,436
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9818,688
DohaQatar 6,8594,262
DorohoiRomania 5,4303,374
Dikson IslandRussia 8,8875,522
DudinkaRussia 9,1585,691
DzardzanRussia 10,4816,513
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,7214,176
DakarSenegal 679422
DaruSierra Leone 403251
DurbanSouth Africa 6,5184,050
DamazinSudan 5,0803,157
DongolaSudan 4,6602,896
DamascusSyria 5,5243,433
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5253,433
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8993,666
DusanbeTajikistan 8,4515,252
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0463,757
DjerbaTunisia 3,4122,120
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9743,712
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1193,181
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8152,992
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0093,734
DonetskUkraine 6,1703,834
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2384,498
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6274,739
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2014,475
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8245,483
Danville, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2504,505
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2336,359
David City, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6574,758
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2696,381
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8184,858
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5296,543
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0735,017
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2615,755
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5634,700
Delphine, InUsa 7,9054,912
Denton, MdUsa 6,9544,321
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4225,855
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4605,257
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1226,290
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6045,347
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6084,727
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9364,931
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9446,179
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0375,616
Dover, DeUsa 6,9544,321
Dover, TnUsa 7,9914,966
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9435,557
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2135,104
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3265,174
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0765,018
Durham, NhUsa 6,6254,117
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,428887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -