Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,6195,356
FarahAfghanistan 7,8884,902
FormosaArgentina 6,4844,029
ForrestAustralia 15,4069,573
FrancistownBotswana 5,6553,514
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,7921,735
FloraniaBrazil 3,3342,072
FlorestaBrazil 3,6532,270
FlorianoBrazil 3,9492,454
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,8293,622
FormosaBrazil 4,8773,031
FortalezaBrazil 3,3582,087
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,1453,818
FrancaBrazil 5,2263,248
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9545,564
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4345,863
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4955,900
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0596,251
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7646,068
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8656,131
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4485,871
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0666,255
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7216,041
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3863,969
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3743,961
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2684,516
FayaChad 3,4612,151
FamagustaCyprus 5,3503,324
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2263,248
FarafraEgypt 4,5532,829
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,2021,990
FichtelbergGermany 4,9213,058
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7212,934
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6462,887
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3813,965
FaranahGuinea 222138
FalconaraItaly 4,3562,707
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2592,647
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3122,679
FonniItaly 3,8382,385
FrontoneItaly 4,3142,680
FrosinoneItaly 4,1922,605
FukauraJapan 13,5708,432
FukueJapan 13,6158,461
FukuiJapan 13,7998,575
FukuokaJapan 13,6508,482
FukushimaJapan 13,8658,616
FukuyamaJapan 13,7628,552
FushikiJapan 13,7808,563
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,8995,530
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4364,621
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5854,713
FunchalMadeira 2,4171,502
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2883,286
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6231,630
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8173,615
FaroPortugal 2,8901,796
FerganaRussia 8,6955,403
FreetownSierra Leone 316196
FalunSweden 5,9393,691
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6822,910
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8653,645
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7776,697
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3255,173
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6765,391
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6034,103
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8725,513
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3185,169
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5305,301
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1744,458
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4364,621
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3854,589
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0676,256
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6254,738
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1166,286
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6484,752
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0304,990
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4245,856
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4815,270
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3235,794
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4154,608
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6015,345
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5695,325
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7544,819
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8415,494
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6414,127
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7254,801
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3985,219
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3194,548
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0274,366
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7596,686
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7755,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -