Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,8874,901
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9501,833
HuamboAngola 4,0962,545
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6519,726
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0049,945
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9919,937
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,29610,748
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4312,132
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,6806,636
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1103,797
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1153,800
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3414,562
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3073,919
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5704,704
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6255,981
Hope, BcCanada 10,3966,460
HaikouChina 12,8307,973
HailarChina 11,8137,341
HamiChina 10,4076,467
HetanChina 9,4465,870
HavanaCuba 7,4974,659
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1483,820
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0903,784
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4043,979
HelwanEgypt 4,9503,076
HurguadaEgypt 5,1073,174
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6563,515
HelsinkiFinland 6,2193,865
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2443,880
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4598,985
HamburgGermany 5,1043,171
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1033,171
HannoverGermany 4,9823,096
HelgolandGermany 5,0883,162
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6022,860
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,6212,872
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8994,287
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,6749,118
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,7939,192
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8963,664
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,7126,035
HaifaIsrael 5,3713,338
HaboroJapan 13,2918,259
HachijojimaJapan 14,2558,858
HachinoheJapan 13,6528,484
HagiJapan 13,6508,483
HakodateJapan 13,4968,387
HamadaJapan 13,6528,484
HamamatsuJapan 13,9968,697
HikoneJapan 13,8688,618
HimejiJapan 13,8158,585
HiradoJapan 13,6128,459
HirooJapan 13,5558,423
HiroshimaJapan 13,7188,524
HitaJapan 13,7078,518
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7828,564
HunLibya 3,5332,195
HomboriMali 1,232766
HomalinMyanmar 11,1666,939
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7107,277
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,51010,260
HighbankNew Zealand 16,40810,196
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
HororataNew Zealand 16,40710,196
HyderabadPakistan 8,5485,312
HuanucoPeru 7,4464,627
HelPoland 5,5313,437
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,6337,851
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4475,249
HatangaRussia 9,6285,983
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0625,010
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1191,938
HailSaudi Arabia 5,8973,664
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9573,080
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,14311,896
HaejuSouth Korea 13,0038,080
HyesanSouth Korea 12,8938,012
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,2466,367
HalaibSudan 5,3273,310
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1923,227
HudeibaSudan 5,0153,116
HaparandaSweden 6,6564,136
HarnosandSweden 6,1913,847
HamaSyria 5,5953,477
HassakahSyria 5,9833,718
Hua HinThailand 12,0817,507
HakkariTurkey 6,2713,897
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8383,006
HersonUkraine 5,7483,572
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5613,456
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8795,518
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7294,182
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0765,018
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0454,378
Hart, MiUsa 7,8364,869
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7334,184
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5774,708
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2095,722
Hays, KsUsa 8,9365,553
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9466,802
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8395,492
Helena, MtUsa 9,8226,104
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1834,464
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0924,407
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4474,627
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6415,991
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1755,080
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8154,856
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8635,508
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8864,279
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0745,018
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7434,812
Holly, CoUsa 9,2105,723
Homer, AkUsa 11,3297,040
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9444,936
Horton, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2095,722
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2884,529
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7344,806
Houma, LaUsa 8,2795,144
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7205,418
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5134,669
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8814,898
Huron, SdUsa 8,8085,473
HanoiVietnam 12,3657,684
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8377,977
HarareZimbabwe 5,7703,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -