Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9461,830
In SalahAlgeria 2,3501,460
InnsbruckAustria 4,5692,839
IbiriteBrazil 4,9213,058
IguatuBrazil 3,5762,222
IlheusBrazil 4,1392,572
ImperatrizBrazil 4,3222,686
IndaialBrazil 5,8253,620
IpameriBrazil 5,0923,164
IraiBrazil 6,1493,821
IreceBrazil 4,1222,562
ItaberabaBrazil 4,0852,538
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3493,324
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1343,190
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,6652,899
ItaperunaBrazil 4,8493,013
ItapevaBrazil 5,5843,470
ItirucuBrazil 4,1032,550
ItuacuBrazil 4,2472,639
IvinhemaBrazil 5,8803,654
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5575,939
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5414,686
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0426,240
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2684,516
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8005,469
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2514,506
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,2747,006
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1395,679
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2903,909
IzobambaEcuador 7,4304,617
IsmailiaEgypt 5,0553,141
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3075,162
IoanninaGreece 4,5342,818
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9994,350
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6144,110
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,3325,799
IranshahrIran 7,7664,826
IstranaItaly 4,4662,775
IidaJapan 13,9348,659
IizukaJapan 13,6668,492
IrakoJapan 13,9728,683
IriomotejimaJapan 13,8088,580
IrozakiJapan 14,0728,744
IshigakijimaJapan 13,8478,605
IshinomakiJapan 13,8418,601
IwamizawaJapan 13,4068,330
IzuharaJapan 13,5318,408
IrbidJordan 5,4403,381
IfraneMorocco 2,5711,598
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,11210,012
IlorinNigeria 1,8761,166
InchonNorth Korea 13,1058,143
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,5634,700
IslamabadPakistan 8,8935,526
IquitosPeru 6,9524,320
IloiloPhilippines 14,4578,983
IasiRomania 5,4563,391
IcaRussia 12,4917,762
IlirnejRussia 11,2797,009
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3277,660
IrkutskRussia 10,7336,670
Ivdel’Russia 7,9764,957
IbizaSpain 3,3512,082
IspartaTurkey 5,1693,212
IstanbulTurkey 5,2073,236
IzmirTurkey 4,9333,065
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3803,343
IzmailUkraine 5,4293,374
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Independence, KsUsa 8,6995,405
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8854,279
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8404,872
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4935,277
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4145,229
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4374,621
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4225,234
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0044,973
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0524,382
IsokaZambia 5,5093,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -