Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,5265,298
KandaharAfghanistan 8,2385,119
KhostAfghanistan 8,6055,347
KunduzAfghanistan 8,4815,270
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1105,661
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7989,195
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6582,894
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5694,082
KandiBenin 1,6611,032
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2726,383
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6224,736
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6244,738
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2316,358
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4825,271
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0944,408
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1746,322
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3715,823
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9954,347
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9284,305
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0775,641
KashiChina 9,0655,633
KunmingChina 11,8977,393
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5302,194
KhargaEgypt 4,7612,959
KosseirEgypt 5,1413,195
KajaaniFinland 6,6514,133
KuopioFinland 6,5464,068
KuusamoFinland 6,8304,244
KarlsruheGermany 4,6062,862
KasselGermany 4,8623,022
KonstanzGermany 4,5132,805
KumasiGhana 1,281796
KalamataGreece 4,4632,773
KerkiraGreece 4,4662,775
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4972,794
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8144,235
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6054,105
KankanGuinea 344214
KindiaGuinea 15496
KissidougouGuinea 322200
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,7059,138
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0878,132
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0888,133
KeszthelyHungary 4,8172,994
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8523,636
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,5946,583
KotaIndia 9,2925,774
KozhikodeIndia 9,5585,940
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1979,443
KermanIran 7,3954,595
KermanshahIran 6,5074,044
Khoram AbadIran 6,5984,100
KilkennyIreland 4,6122,866
KingstonJamaica 6,9464,316
KagoshimaJapan 13,8208,588
KanazawaJapan 13,7758,560
KaruizawaJapan 13,8988,636
KatsuuraJapan 14,0998,761
KawaguchikoJapan 13,9868,691
KitamiesashiJapan 13,2708,246
KobeJapan 13,8598,612
KochiJapan 13,8548,609
KofuJapan 13,9608,675
KumagayaJapan 13,9598,674
KumamotoJapan 13,7328,533
KumejimaJapan 13,9288,655
KureJapan 13,7378,536
KushiroJapan 13,5298,407
KutchanJapan 13,3938,323
KyotoJapan 13,8618,614
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4025,842
KitaleKenya 5,3453,322
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5224,053
KufraLibya 4,0182,497
KaunasLithuania 5,7793,591
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7213,555
KybartaiLithuania 5,7113,549
KarongaMalawi 5,6263,496
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5227,781
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9888,692
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5277,784
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6317,849
KuantanMalaysia 12,6897,885
KuchingMalaysia 13,5188,400
KayesMali 359223
KeniebaMali 206128
KidalMali 1,6661,035
KitaMali 364226
KoutiaMali 753468
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,78611,052
KisinevMoldova 5,5343,439
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,8697,375
KhatgalMongolia 10,5646,565
KhovdMongolia 10,0806,264
KhujirtMongolia 10,9066,777
KhutagMongolia 10,7796,698
KenitraMorocco 2,6201,628
KalewaMyanmar 11,1626,936
KathaMyanmar 11,3267,038
KawthaungMyanmar 12,0187,468
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2086,965
KengtungMyanmar 11,7487,300
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2026,961
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,3403,318
KathmanduNepal 10,1646,316
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,92511,760
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,50810,258
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,87810,488
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,62710,332
KarioiNew Zealand 16,79110,434
KawerauNew Zealand 16,90510,505
KopuaNew Zealand 16,70910,383
KanoNigeria 2,2701,410
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2268,219
KarasjokNorway 6,9944,346
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8093,610
KristiansandNorway 5,4843,408
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9753,713
KhasabOman 7,3274,553
KarachiPakistan 8,4125,227
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,4265,236
KhanpurPakistan 8,7305,425
KhuzdarPakistan 8,3455,185
KororPalau 15,7969,816
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1573,204
KlodzkoPoland 5,0863,160
KoszalinPoland 5,3863,347
KrakowPoland 5,2133,239
KalakanRussia 11,2416,986
KaliningradRussia 5,6173,491
KamenskoeRussia 11,8067,336
KandalaksaRussia 7,0234,364
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4934,656
KazanRussia 7,2074,479
KemRussia 6,9544,321
KerchRussia 5,9563,701
KhabarovskRussia 12,6317,849
KirenskRussia 10,6366,609
KirovRussia 7,3324,556
KljuciRussia 12,4687,748
KolpasevRussia 9,2425,743
KorfRussia 12,0457,485
KostromaRussia 6,8154,235
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1066,280
KotlasRussia 7,2814,524
KrasnodarRussia 6,1383,814
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8024,848
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7464,814
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8866,143
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4165,230
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2104,480
KurganRussia 8,2005,096
KurskRussia 6,2483,882
KyraRussia 11,3477,051
KigaliRwanda 4,9183,056
KoldaSenegal 338210
KabalaSierra Leone 210130
KosiceSlovakia 5,1853,222
KimberleySouth Africa 5,9813,717
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0118,085
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,1336,297
KadugliSudan 4,5802,846
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7992,982
KassalaSudan 5,2783,280
KhartoumSudan 4,8653,023
KostiSudan 4,8853,035
KalmarSweden 5,6093,486
KaresuandoSweden 6,8284,243
KarlstadSweden 5,7603,579
KristianstadSweden 5,4723,401
KamishliSyria 6,0383,752
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9917,451
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4117,712
Khon KaenThailand 12,2397,606
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1507,550
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2217,594
KairouanTunisia 3,5232,190
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6903,536
KarsTurkey 6,2913,909
KastamonuTurkey 5,5823,469
KayseriTurkey 5,6103,486
KonyaTurkey 5,3403,319
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,6414,748
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,8974,907
KinlossUk 5,2053,234
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1533,824
KievUkraine 5,8333,625
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0383,752
KirovogradUkraine 5,8263,620
KlepininoUkraine 5,8103,611
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9313,685
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5533,451
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8653,645
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7934,843
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9366,174
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5685,325
Keene, NhUsa 6,7044,166
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6544,756
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3155,788
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4244,613
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3265,795
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5957,205
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8885,523
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0834,401
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7126,656
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6294,741
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5267,162
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9926,831
KabompoZambia 4,8873,037
KabweZambia 5,3283,311
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3293,311
KafirondaZambia 5,1933,227
KaomaZambia 5,0143,116
KasamaZambia 5,3653,334
KasempaZambia 5,0343,128
KawambwaZambia 5,1423,195
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5703,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -