Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7172,310
LuandaAngola 3,6062,241
LuenaAngola 4,3882,727
La PlataArgentina 7,0364,372
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8974,286
La RiojaArgentina 7,3884,591
LaboulayeArgentina 7,3864,590
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9705,574
Las LomitasArgentina 6,5924,096
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,10510,008
LavertonAustralia 16,28410,119
LearmonthAustralia 14,2108,830
LongreachAustralia 17,19410,685
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,19510,685
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,59710,935
Low HeadAustralia 16,12810,022
LinzAustria 4,7852,973
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5073,422
LerwickUk 5,5063,421
La PazBolivia 6,8804,275
LavrasBrazil 5,0853,160
LencoisBrazil 4,1662,589
LinharesBrazil 4,5742,842
LondrinaBrazil 5,7253,558
LomBulgaria 4,9643,085
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1645,695
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7754,831
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2765,764
Langara, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0354,993
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7896,083
London, OnCanada 7,4384,622
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8825,519
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3676,442
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8741,165
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7904,841
LanzhouChina 11,5147,155
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6516,619
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4894,033
LimonCosta Rica 7,7104,791
LarnacaCyprus 5,3143,302
LimassolCyprus 5,2573,267
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0833,159
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4832,786
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2783,280
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1223,804
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2783,901
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1923,848
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3243,930
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,5104,667
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5934,719
LuxorEgypt 4,9793,094
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3615,196
Laucala BayFiji 18,63311,578
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4293,995
Le MansFrance 4,2352,632
LilleFrance 4,5852,849
LyonFrance 4,1602,585
LambarnGabon 2,8271,757
LastourvilleGabon 3,0771,912
LibrevilleGabon 2,6851,669
LeipzigGermany 4,9853,098
LindenbergGermany 5,1283,187
LamiaGreece 4,6012,859
LarissaGreece 4,6442,886
LemnosGreece 4,8513,015
LimnosGreece 4,8653,023
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3313,313
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,8549,230
La CeibaHonduras 8,0374,994
La MesaHonduras 8,1545,067
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2925,774
LudhianaIndia 9,1995,716
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6782,286
LatinaItaly 4,1622,586
LatronicoItaly 4,2382,634
LecceItaly 4,3872,726
LodwarKenya 5,3593,330
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0477,486
LiepajaLatvia 5,7783,591
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7623,581
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5862,850
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6462,887
LabuanMalaysia 13,9258,653
LuqaMalta 3,8332,382
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2803,281
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2796,388
LashioMyanmar 11,5077,150
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,58910,308
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,67210,360
LincolnNew Zealand 16,39110,185
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,61610,326
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,61610,326
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,61610,326
LagosNigeria 1,7951,116
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7633,581
LillehammerNorway 5,8373,627
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0375,616
La VictoriaParaguay 6,2203,865
LimaPeru 7,6124,730
LegaspiPhilippines 14,4538,981
LisbonPortugal 3,0631,903
LeninbadRussia 8,5265,298
LevsiRussia 8,2515,127
LungiSierra Leone 316196
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6172,869
LanzaroteSpain 1,9661,221
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5942,234
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3592,708
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3492,703
LatakiaSyria 5,5223,432
LampangThailand 11,8447,360
LoeiThailand 12,0977,517
Lop BuriThailand 12,0777,505
LomeTogo 1,595991
LeemingUk 4,8733,028
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5073,422
London, EnglandUk 4,5942,855
London-GatwickUk 4,5692,839
LynehamUk 4,5652,837
L’VovUkraine 5,4143,364
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6643,520
LozovajaUkraine 6,1123,798
LubnyUkraine 5,9593,703
LuckUkraine 5,5613,456
LuganskUkraine 6,2933,910
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2565,130
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3945,216
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5135,290
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5334,681
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8904,282
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8736,135
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5145,290
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9745,576
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2145,104
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6716,010
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7495,436
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4585,877
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1535,688
Larned, KsUsa 8,9505,561
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2975,777
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3966,460
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0404,375
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6254,117
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5065,286
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8384,871
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9024,910
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3254,552
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1976,337
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5744,085
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5065,286
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2374,497
Libby, MtUsa 10,0246,229
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1264,428
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7755,453
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3805,207
Llano, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2435,744
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7316,668
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7316,668
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7496,679
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6906,022
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0924,407
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7904,841
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0935,029
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9984,349
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2695,760
Luling, TxUsa 8,9435,558
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3305,798
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2124,481
LivingstoneZambia 5,2923,288
LundaziZambia 5,6673,522
LusakaZambia 5,3833,345
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3763,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -