Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,1145,042
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,3285,175
MilianaAlgeria 3,1381,950
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9932,481
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6177,840
Malarg EArgentina 7,9494,940
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2115,103
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,2214,487
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,2044,476
MendozaArgentina 7,7474,814
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7394,809
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,6994,163
Mackay MoAustralia 17,76411,039
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1529,416
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7959,194
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6109,079
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,30410,132
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,30110,130
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,37810,177
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0389,966
Mount IsaAustralia 16,83110,459
MuharraqBahrain 6,7694,206
MinskBelarus 5,8973,665
MogilevBelarus 6,0283,746
MaunBotswana 5,2343,252
MacapaBrazil 4,4602,771
MacauBrazil 3,2542,022
MaceioBrazil 3,4842,165
MachadoBrazil 5,1883,224
ManausBrazil 5,5163,428
MarabaBrazil 4,4792,783
MaringaBrazil 5,7893,597
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,8513,014
Monte AzulBrazil 4,4572,770
Monte SantoBrazil 3,8412,387
MonteiroBrazil 3,4732,158
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,6652,899
Morada NovaBrazil 3,4142,121
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,0602,523
MamfeCameroon 2,4531,524
MarouaCameroon 2,9001,802
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1595,070
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0914,406
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6435,992
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4236,477
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7226,663
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6375,989
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5546,558
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2493,883
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5944,097
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8774,273
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9014,288
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2705,760
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5264,677
Morden, MbCanada 8,7535,439
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3184,547
MoundouChad 3,1211,939
MatecanaColombia 7,0094,356
MoroniComoros 6,6454,129
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0983,168
MarstalDenmark 5,2373,254
Melville HallDominica 5,3103,300
MichesDominican Republic 6,1263,807
MocaDominican Republic 6,2803,902
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3463,943
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3973,975
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2053,856
MilagroEcuador 7,5874,714
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,6222,872
MinyaEgypt 4,8433,009
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,4681,534
MassawaEritrea 5,6043,482
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6593,517
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0383,752
MarseilleFrance 3,9502,454
MontpellierFrance 3,9142,432
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6742,904
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,8248,590
MakokouGabon 3,0251,880
MayumbaGabon 3,0211,878
MitzicGabon 2,8801,790
MkamboGabon 3,1141,935
MoandaGabon 3,1691,969
MouilaGabon 2,9661,843
MagdeburgGermany 5,0193,119
MunichGermany 4,6872,912
MünsterGermany 4,8633,022
MethoniGreece 4,4262,750
MilosGreece 4,6322,879
MitiliniGreece 4,9223,058
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9203,057
MamouGuinea 10867
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3359,529
MiskolcHungary 5,1113,176
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,4265,857
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,5775,951
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,0965,653
MusulipatnamIndia 10,0206,226
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0679,363
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,12410,019
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2067,585
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,00710,568
MashhadIran 7,6534,756
Malin HeadIreland 4,9173,056
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1252,563
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3192,684
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0712,530
MilanItaly 4,3122,680
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3042,675
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1362,570
ManIvory Coast 683425
MaebashiJapan 13,9208,650
MaizuruJapan 13,8008,576
MakurazakiJapan 13,8258,591
MatsueJapan 13,6678,493
MatsumotoJapan 13,8778,623
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7838,565
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,3038,888
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,7869,809
MishimaJapan 14,0308,718
MitoJapan 13,9938,695
MiyakejimaJapan 14,1518,794
MiyakoJapan 13,7568,548
MiyakojimaJapan 13,9098,643
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8428,602
MiyazakiJapan 13,8488,605
MombetsuJapan 13,3558,299
MoriokaJapan 13,7158,523
MuroranJapan 13,4598,363
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9188,649
MutsuJapan 13,5678,431
Ma’AnJordan 5,3733,339
MafraqJordan 5,4723,400
MombasaKenya 5,9893,722
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3355,801
MaseruLesotho 6,2143,861
MonroviaLiberia 603375
MisratahLibya 3,6432,264
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1184,423
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9914,344
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5464,689
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1194,424
MakhangaMalawi 6,0663,770
MangochiMalawi 5,9713,711
MwmosaMalawi 6,0853,781
MzimbaMalawi 5,6893,535
MzuzuMalawi 5,7083,547
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6257,845
MersingMalaysia 12,7917,948
MiriMalaysia 13,8248,590
MaleMaldives 9,4625,880
MenakaMali 1,6481,024
MoptiMali 957595
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,92811,141
MazatlanMexico 9,9256,168
MeridaMexico 8,2615,134
Mexico CityMexico 9,2705,761
MonterreyMexico 9,2685,759
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4715,885
MaantyMongolia 11,2006,960
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2046,962
MatadMongolia 11,7227,284
MurenMongolia 10,6026,588
MarrakechMorocco 2,2991,429
MeknesMorocco 2,6021,617
MideltMorocco 2,4991,553
MaputoMozambique 6,3793,964
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5244,054
MandalayMyanmar 11,3797,071
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3917,078
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,9447,422
MindatMyanmar 11,1866,951
MonywaMyanmar 11,2807,009
MyeikMyanmar 11,9447,422
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3867,075
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6992,920
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,16710,047
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,30710,134
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,89210,497
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,55410,287
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,39710,189
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0334,992
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0164,981
MagariaNiger 2,3111,436
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6461,644
MaradiNiger 2,1181,316
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7651,718
MakurdiNigeria 2,3181,441
MinnaNigeria 2,0681,285
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,2898,258
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4343,998
MajisOman 7,3724,581
MasirahOman 7,6274,739
Muscat  Oman 7,5454,688
MultanPakistan 8,7825,457
MurreePakistan 8,9145,540
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,51310,883
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,4414,003
MoyobambaPeru 7,4094,604
MactanPhilippines 14,6179,083
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,1178,772
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4472,142
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,3352,072
MagadanRussia 11,9917,451
MahackalaRussia 6,7124,171
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9834,961
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9844,961
MarkovoRussia 11,5617,184
MinusinskRussia 9,8946,148
MogocaRussia 11,4867,138
MoscowRussia 6,5464,068
MurmanskRussia 7,1714,456
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,6603,517
MatamSenegal 491305
MogadishuSomalia 6,4394,001
MadridSpain 3,3532,084
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3442,078
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5662,216
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9271,819
MelillaSpain 2,8261,756
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1591,963
MalakalSudan 4,8062,986
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2903,909
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3062,676
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6567,243
Mae SariangThailand 11,6907,264
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8017,333
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,4307,724
MalatyaTurkey 5,8143,613
MersinTurkey 5,4693,398
MuglaTurkey 4,9693,088
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,7632,960
ManstonUk 4,6202,871
MeloUruguay 6,5864,093
MercedesUruguay 6,9304,307
MontevideoUruguay 6,9074,292
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5944,719
Madison, FlUsa 7,5324,680
Madison, InUsa 7,7294,803
Madison, NeUsa 8,7345,427
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1025,034
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7645,446
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9694,952
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1635,073
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0735,017
Marion, InUsa 7,8214,860
Marion, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9724,954
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5975,342
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1264,428
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1786,946
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4624,637
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2576,374
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7904,841
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8295,486
Medford, WiUsa 8,1835,085
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8635,508
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1755,080
Mena, ArUsa 8,5395,306
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0735,016
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8055,472
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3345,179
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2824,525
Midland, TxUsa 9,3355,801
Milan, MnUsa 8,6285,362
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6765,391
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3695,822
Milford, DeUsa 6,8694,268
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5334,681
Millen, GaUsa 7,4354,620
Millport, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6144,110
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9854,962
Minden, NeUsa 8,9115,537
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4105,226
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0765,019
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9666,193
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0344,992
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2005,095
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3204,549
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6285,362
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8524,879
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7276,044
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8864,279
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9924,345
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Moro, OrUsa 10,5406,550
Morris, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1535,067
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3684,579
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5874,715
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2845,148
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7564,820
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6824,152
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0765,018
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8464,876
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8524,879
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6555,379
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9613,704
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4774,025
MaracayVenezuela 6,0383,752
MaturinVenezuela 5,5593,454
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4013,977
MeridaVenezuela 6,4464,006
MagoyeZambia 5,3383,317
MansaZambia 5,1853,222
MbalaZambia 5,3213,306
MfuweZambia 5,5933,476
MisamfuZambia 5,3713,337
MonguZambia 4,8953,042
MpikaZambia 5,4763,403
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6733,525
Mt MakuluZambia 5,3713,338
MumbwaZambia 5,2463,260
MwinilungaZambia 4,7992,982
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,8723,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -