Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,5015,283
NeuquenArgentina 8,0344,992
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,2844,526
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,04411,213
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,06810,606
Nowra RanAustralia 16,86710,481
NuriootpaAustralia 16,13410,026
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9904,344
NatitingouBenin 1,499931
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,9823,096
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8711,784
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6111,622
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5564,074
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5696,567
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2323,873
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9404,312
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9556,186
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4035,843
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3504,568
N’DjamenaChad 2,9761,849
NanchangChina 12,9018,017
NanjingChina 12,9298,034
NanningChina 12,5197,779
NicosiaCyprus 5,2953,290
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2933,289
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2083,857
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3753,961
NegeleEthiopia 5,7383,566
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,74611,649
NandiFiji 18,74611,649
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2743,899
NancyFrance 4,4962,794
NantesFrance 4,1092,553
NiceFrance 4,0552,520
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1893,225
NurembergGermany 4,7602,958
NurnbergGermany 4,7582,957
NaxosGreece 4,7262,937
NanortalikGreenland 6,0653,769
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1593,827
NordGreenland 7,8184,858
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6234,116
NzerekoreGuinea 593368
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6956,024
New DelhiIndia 9,3605,817
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1912,604
NaganoJapan 13,8518,607
NagasakiJapan 13,6828,502
NagoJapan 14,0008,700
NagoyaJapan 13,9188,649
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,0068,703
NaraJapan 13,8948,634
NazeJapan 13,9868,691
NemuroJapan 13,5378,412
NiigataJapan 13,7818,564
NikkoJapan 13,9128,645
NobeokaJapan 13,8138,584
NairobiKenya 5,5993,479
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0009,943
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0385,616
NidaLithuania 5,6833,532
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2254,490
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5354,682
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7433,569
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8023,605
NaraMali 691430
NioroMali 540336
NemaMauritania 801498
NouakchottMauritania 850528
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,78911,676
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,75410,411
NelsonNew Zealand 16,63810,339
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,61710,326
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0094,977
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7741,724
NiameyNiger 1,589988
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7104,169
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1444,439
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6314,742
NawabshahPakistan 8,5335,302
NokkundiPakistan 7,9584,945
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4884,032
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,1238,776
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8154,857
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6597,245
NikolaevRussia 5,7283,560
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4017,706
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,6177,840
NizneangarskRussia 10,8316,730
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2926,396
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0314,990
NovgorodRussia 6,3853,968
NovosibirskRussia 9,3065,783
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,1886,331
No. 6Sudan 4,8903,039
NyalaSudan 4,0472,515
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4037,708
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9977,455
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,2047,583
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9537,428
NarathiwatThailand 12,4667,746
NigdeTurkey 5,5153,427
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2124,481
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9233,681
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6674,764
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6674,764
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8604,885
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3285,175
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5225,295
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5994,101
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8494,256
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3194,548
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3445,185
New London, WiUsa 8,0565,006
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2065,099
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2305,114
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4765,267
New YorkUsa 6,8214,239
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7964,223
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8084,231
Newark, NjUsa 6,8294,244
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8494,878
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4434,625
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7875,460
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7204,797
Newport, TnUsa 7,5414,686
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2867,013
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9424,314
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7705,450
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8476,740
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8985,529
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0505,624
Norton, KsUsa 9,0085,598
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5404,685
NdolaZambia 5,2663,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -