Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9501,833
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0541,276
OranArgentina 6,8344,247
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3188,897
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,19610,064
OstendeBelgium 4,6482,888
ObidosBrazil 4,9993,106
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,179733
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0444,377
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0434,377
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4905,276
OdenseDenmark 5,2853,284
OtavaloEcuador 7,3854,589
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,23111,329
OuluFinland 6,6234,116
OroomiehIran 6,3833,967
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9212,436
OdienneIvory Coast 556345
ObihiroJapan 13,4918,383
OfunatoJapan 13,8008,575
OitaJapan 13,7588,550
OkayamaJapan 13,7848,566
OkinoerabuJapan 13,9968,697
OmaezakiJapan 14,0378,723
OmuJapan 13,3188,276
OnahamaJapan 13,9618,676
OsakaJapan 13,8788,624
OshimaJapan 14,0868,753
OtaruJapan 13,3778,313
OwaseJapan 13,9708,681
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2511,399
OujoaMorocco 2,8121,748
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,96211,783
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,31710,140
OphirNew Zealand 16,25210,099
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,89010,496
OtautauNew Zealand 16,14010,029
OcotalNicaragua 8,0264,987
OrlandNorway 6,0733,774
OsloNorway 5,7323,562
OhotskRussia 11,8547,366
OkhotskRussia 11,8547,366
OlekminskRussia 11,0186,847
OlenekRussia 10,1496,307
OmskRussia 8,7055,409
OnegaRussia 7,0264,366
OrenburgRussia 7,4714,642
OymyakonRussia 11,4607,121
OviedoSpain 3,6162,247
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1453,819
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3553,328
OdessaUkraine 5,6173,490
OvrucUkraine 5,7863,596
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6524,755
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8165,478
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2124,481
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1136,284
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9884,964
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9854,341
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8605,506
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5535,315
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5956,584
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6495,375
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9024,910
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3704,580
Orono, MeUsa 6,5284,057
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0394,996
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0724,395
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0735,017
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9154,918
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6824,774
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5395,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -