Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,65210,969
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,3507,053
ParanaArgentina 7,0174,360
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,6224,115
PehuajoArgentina 7,3864,589
PergaminoArgentina 7,1594,449
PigeArgentina 7,5334,681
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,2774,522
PosadasArgentina 6,3753,962
PresidenciaArgentina 6,7094,169
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8304,866
Punta IndioArgentina 7,0204,362
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2628,863
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6909,128
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2272,005
ParakouBenin 1,6461,023
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5512,207
ParacatuBrazil 4,9493,075
ParanaBrazil 4,7362,943
ParanaguaBrazil 5,6703,524
ParanaibaBrazil 5,4793,405
ParintinsBrazil 5,1523,202
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6332,258
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1603,828
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0153,116
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8542,395
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6772,285
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4042,737
PeixeBrazil 4,7702,964
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8742,407
PicosBrazil 3,8212,375
PiraiBrazil 5,1093,175
PirenopolisBrazil 5,0403,132
PompeuBrazil 4,9363,067
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,0433,755
Porto De MozBrazil 4,6472,888
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,9153,676
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1293,809
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,2023,854
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6992,920
PosseBrazil 4,7002,921
PlevenBulgaria 5,0283,124
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9613,083
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6237,844
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8766,137
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3255,173
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1834,464
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2334,495
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1905,089
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9303,685
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7605,443
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2245,732
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2806,388
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7146,658
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0405,617
ParronChile 7,9704,952
Puerto AysenChile 8,7225,420
Puerto MonttChile 8,5375,305
Punta ArenasChile 9,0415,618
PingbianChina 12,5317,787
PeralesColombia 6,9534,321
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0863,782
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9074,913
PragueCzech Republic 4,9493,075
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4113,984
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2363,875
PoloDominican Republic 6,3633,954
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2833,904
PichilingueEcuador 7,5474,690
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6544,756
PuyoEcuador 7,3924,594
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0743,153
ParisFrance 4,3842,725
PerpignanFrance 3,7902,355
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4286,480
Port-GentilGabon 2,6831,667
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,6445,371
PotsdamGermany 5,1013,170
PatrasGreece 4,5112,803
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9524,942
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9863,720
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3313,313
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4744,023
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7184,796
PecsHungary 4,8142,991
PambanIndia 9,9696,195
PuneIndia 9,2105,723
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4987,766
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4498,358
PadovaItaly 4,4322,754
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4572,769
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9182,435
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9092,429
PantelleriaItaly 3,7332,320
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3022,673
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8122,369
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2672,652
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3062,676
PiacenzaItaly 4,2842,662
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2082,615
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3692,715
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1142,556
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2662,651
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1452,575
PrizziItaly 3,8962,421
PakseLaos 12,5897,823
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3307,662
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3995,219
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4245,235
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,72711,016
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6082,864
PatheinMyanmar 11,4147,093
PutaoMyanmar 11,3157,031
PyiMyanmar 11,3967,081
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,91611,755
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,69710,376
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,69810,376
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,14710,655
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7154,794
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,2441,394
PohangNorth Korea 13,3938,322
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9338,037
PadidanPakistan 8,5035,284
PanjgurPakistan 8,1035,035
ParachinarPakistan 8,6125,352
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,0565,006
PeshawarPakistan 8,7505,437
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,76511,040
PilarParaguay 6,5344,060
PiscoPeru 7,5784,709
PiuraPeru 7,7754,832
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8214,239
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1178,772
PoznanPoland 5,2623,270
PrzemyslPoland 5,3483,324
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2692,032
PortalegrePortugal 3,1471,956
Porto Portugal 3,3352,073
PavelecRussia 6,5344,060
PecoraRussia 7,9134,917
PermRussia 7,6824,773
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8027,955
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7354,185
PjatigorskRussia 6,3933,973
PoronajskRussia 12,8667,995
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1073,795
Providenja BayRussia 11,4457,112
PskovRussia 6,2023,854
PodorSenegal 657409
PopradSlovakia 5,1583,205
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,4353,999
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,0143,737
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4732,158
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,0636,253
Port SudanSudan 5,3683,336
ParamariboSuriname 4,7482,950
PiteňSweden 6,5334,060
PalmyraSyria 5,7153,552
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3769,555
PhetchabunThailand 12,0757,503
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9737,440
PhraeThailand 11,9157,404
PhuketThailand 12,0597,493
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0427,483
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1797,568
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0897,512
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3493,324
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4052,737
PoltavaUkraine 6,0343,749
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,7864,217
PradoUruguay 6,9084,293
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,8344,247
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Pana, IlUsa 8,0815,022
Paoli, InUsa 7,8154,856
Paris, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0655,012
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5515,935
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8335,489
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7325,426
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3566,436
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9334,930
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1315,053
Perry, OkUsa 8,7995,468
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9054,291
Philo, OhUsa 7,4784,647
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1996,338
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9775,578
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3635,197
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6615,382
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3324,556
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8214,239
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5754,086
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2615,133
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9746,198
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0735,017
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0875,025
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5576,560
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5925,339
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9044,290
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5576,560
Portage, WiUsa 8,0765,018
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5894,094
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6326,607
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2485,126
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4565,255
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1276,293
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9404,312
Princeton, InUsa 7,9884,964
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6274,118
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4205,854
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0963,788
PetaukeZambia 5,5823,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -