Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,0624,389
ReconquistaArgentina 6,7904,220
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,3924,593
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8685,511
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7634,203
RosarioArgentina 7,1124,420
RichmondAustralia 16,99810,563
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,75211,031
RecifeBrazil 3,3012,051
RemansoBrazil 4,0352,507
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5754,086
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,0783,156
Rio NegroBrazil 5,8103,610
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,3423,319
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7906,084
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2025,718
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2065,721
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5805,331
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1136,285
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8754,272
RuoqiangChina 10,1026,277
Rafael NunezColombia 6,8894,281
RandersDenmark 5,3753,340
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4023,978
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2323,873
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,2777,008
RumipambaEcuador 7,4504,630
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2653,272
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,1913,226
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0713,151
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4652,775
RostockGermany 5,2283,249
RhodesGreece 4,9083,050
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1373,813
ReykhólarIceland 6,0673,770
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9213,679
RamsarIran 6,8604,263
RashtIran 6,7744,209
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5892,852
RadicofaniItaly 4,2102,616
Resia PassItaly 4,4882,789
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3502,703
RivoltoItaly 4,5372,820
Rolle PassItaly 4,5042,799
RomeItaly 4,1722,592
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1452,576
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5462,825
RumoiJapan 13,3298,283
RigaLatvia 5,9413,692
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7853,595
RodriguesMauritius 8,9735,576
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5026,526
RabatMorocco 2,5891,609
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,5577,182
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,7912,977
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,64110,341
RangioraNew Zealand 16,42810,208
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,56610,295
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,93210,521
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,91410,511
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,21510,076
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,97810,550
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,87610,487
RivasNicaragua 7,9914,966
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5685,325
RebolyRussia 6,7324,183
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2763,900
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3713,959
RagaSudan 4,1702,591
RashadSudan 4,7182,932
RenkSudan 4,9073,049
RumbekSudan 4,6342,880
RanongThailand 12,0217,470
Roi EtThailand 12,3427,670
RizeTurkey 6,0983,789
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,9694,952
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,5953,477
RomnyUkraine 6,0283,746
RovnoUkraine 5,5893,473
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2974,535
RochaUruguay 6,7504,194
Racine, WiUsa 7,9754,956
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1614,450
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2065,721
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2095,722
Reading, PaUsa 6,9694,331
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8336,732
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6545,999
Redding, CaUsa 10,8236,725
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6246,602
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6626,625
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9054,912
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0494,381
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0494,381
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2794,523
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3565,193
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1584,448
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Rockville, InUsa 7,9034,911
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Rome, GaUsa 7,7194,797
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6035,346
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7726,694
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5245,918
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9544,321
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2445,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -