Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1965,093
ShkoderAlbania 4,6082,863
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4312,132
SaltaArgentina 7,0294,368
San AntonioArgentina 7,9284,926
San LuisArgentina 7,5684,703
San RafaelArgentina 7,8054,850
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6044,726
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0854,403
SarmientoArgentina 8,4945,279
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,99010,558
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,00010,564
SalzburgAustria 4,6922,916
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6424,127
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7574,199
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7504,195
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6382,261
SaveBenin 1,6591,031
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4554,011
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6662,899
SalvadorBrazil 3,9612,461
Santa MariaBrazil 6,3613,953
SantaremBrazil 4,9313,064
SantosBrazil 5,3873,348
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,3663,335
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,8232,997
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5012,176
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,9793,716
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,3703,959
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,1513,201
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8592,398
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5022,798
São PauloBrazil 5,3773,342
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,3023,295
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6344,123
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9202,436
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8972,422
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,8953,042
SobralBrazil 3,5242,190
SoureBrazil 4,2232,624
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3402,697
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,6124,108
SurubimBrazil 3,3532,084
SadovoBulgaria 4,9723,090
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8212,996
SofiaBulgaria 4,8983,044
SiemreapCambodia 12,4577,741
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8173,615
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6515,998
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3063,919
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9964,969
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3663,956
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3145,788
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7394,809
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7554,198
Scott, SkCanada 9,4515,873
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5234,054
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1043,793
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7444,191
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1256,292
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3655,198
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7486,058
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9393,691
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2013,853
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4195,853
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4285,859
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9223,680
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9501,211
SalCape Verde 1,297806
SantiagoChile 7,9314,929
SewellChile 7,9364,932
ShanghaiChina 13,1848,193
ShantouChina 13,2578,238
ShenyangChina 12,5897,823
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5304,679
Simon BolivarColombia 6,7414,189
San JoseCosta Rica 7,8264,863
SibenikCroatia 4,5072,801
SplitCroatia 4,5212,809
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4283,373
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3053,297
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2573,888
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1543,824
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1613,829
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2673,895
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1543,824
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2243,868
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3203,927
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2803,902
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3533,948
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0873,783
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1843,843
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2993,914
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3673,956
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2153,862
San GabrielEcuador 7,3274,553
SalloumEgypt 4,4502,765
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3862,726
SohagEgypt 4,8983,044
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1753,216
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3165,168
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2565,130
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8574,261
StrasbourgFrance 4,5342,817
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4272,751
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6322,878
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2143,862
SchleswigGermany 5,1743,215
StuttgartGermany 4,6142,867
SamosGreece 4,8773,030
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7572,956
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5422,823
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8134,234
SiguiriGuinea 342212
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2555,130
SzegedHungary 4,9393,069
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8272,999
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0323,749
SagarIndia 9,6075,970
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0455,620
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,86110,477
SemnanIran 7,0904,406
ShahroudIran 7,2354,496
ShirazIran 6,9724,333
ShannonIreland 4,6122,866
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0942,544
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3542,706
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3722,717
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2232,624
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8552,395
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2082,615
SigonellaItaly 3,9722,468
SassandraIvory Coast 984612
SagaJapan 13,6708,495
SaigoJapan 13,6218,464
SakaiJapan 13,6708,495
SakataJapan 13,7288,531
SapporoJapan 13,4028,328
SaseboJapan 13,6408,476
SendaiJapan 13,8388,599
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8908,631
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6578,486
ShinjoJapan 13,7648,553
ShionomisakiJapan 13,9978,698
ShirakawaJapan 13,9118,644
ShizuokaJapan 14,0148,708
SumotoJapan 13,8718,620
SuttsuJapan 13,3818,315
SuwaJapan 13,9028,639
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6155,353
SavannakhetLaos 12,4237,720
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8373,627
SiluteLithuania 5,7073,546
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7382,944
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4494,629
SalimaMalawi 5,8733,650
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2008,824
SibuMalaysia 13,6558,486
SanMali 842523
SegouMali 707439
SikassoMali 721448
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4885,274
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9095,536
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0566,871
SainshandMongolia 11,5117,153
SafiMorocco 2,3521,462
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0191,255
SittweMyanmar 11,1196,910
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4993,417
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6014,723
SaiqOman 7,4814,649
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1564,447
SurOman 7,6724,768
SialkotPakistan 9,0415,618
SibbiPakistan 8,4495,250
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,4243,992
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5294,679
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7929,192
SandomierzPoland 5,3583,330
SniezkaPoland 5,0703,151
SuwalkiPoland 5,6803,530
SzczecinPoland 5,2543,265
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8761,787
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1291,945
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8063,608
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2275,112
Satu MareRomania 5,2113,238
SibiuRomania 5,1473,198
SulinaRomania 5,4783,404
SadrinskRussia 8,0955,030
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4404,002
SalekhardRussia 8,3675,199
SaratovRussia 6,8644,265
SejmcanRussia 11,6567,243
SelagoncyRussia 10,3636,440
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3548,298
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6687,251
SmolenskRussia 6,1843,843
SociRussia 6,1293,808
SortovalaRussia 6,5794,088
SuntarRussia 10,7786,698
SurgutRussia 8,6825,395
SverdlovskRussia 7,9214,922
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5014,661
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5013,418
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,4271,508
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7094,790
SingaporeSingapore 12,8357,976
SliacSlovakia 5,0683,149
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1198,153
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7647,932
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3632,090
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6922,294
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6702,281
SevilleSpain 2,9711,846
SennarSudan 4,9853,098
ShambatSudan 4,8633,022
ShendiSudan 4,9603,082
StenseleSweden 6,3893,970
StockholmSweden 5,9073,671
StorlienSweden 6,0933,786
SundsvallSweden 6,1683,833
SantisSwitzerland 4,4802,784
SongeaTanzania 5,8293,622
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3487,673
SongkhlaThailand 12,3147,652
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0387,481
Surat ThaniThailand 12,1027,521
SurinThailand 12,3687,686
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,398869
SokodeTogo 1,495929
SfaxTunisia 3,4892,168
SousseTunisia 3,5702,218
SamsunTurkey 5,7733,588
SiirtTurkey 6,1243,805
SivasTurkey 5,7723,587
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,7954,844
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3292,690
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2393,256
SarataUkraine 5,5203,430
SarnyUkraine 5,6633,519
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7593,579
SumyUkraine 6,1073,795
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2564,509
SaltoUruguay 6,8024,227
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8396,735
Safford, AzUsa 10,0296,232
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7414,189
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4384,622
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1955,092
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Salem, InUsa 7,8154,856
Salem, OrUsa 10,6916,643
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9856,205
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1875,709
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0245,608
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6816,637
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9476,803
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8053,607
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9346,795
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3875,212
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8866,765
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8916,768
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4474,627
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7314,804
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3634,575
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1235,669
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8154,856
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5286,542
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5326,545
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4466,491
Selma, AlUsa 7,9094,915
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7384,187
Seymour, InUsa 7,8154,856
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7254,801
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4875,896
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5495,312
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6795,394
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6985,405
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8514,878
Southport, NcUsa 7,0754,396
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3844,588
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4735,265
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1906,332
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3045,160
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1315,052
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4675,261
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1377,542
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4745,266
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1935,091
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0525,004
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8214,239
State College, PaUsa 7,1384,436
State University, MsUsa 8,0935,029
State University, NmUsa 9,7796,077
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2094,480
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5715,948
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3295,176
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8436,738
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5825,333
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6954,160
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5395,306
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2704,518
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4286,480
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4205,232
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0344,371
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,2925,153
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5964,099
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0473,757
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4213,369
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7201,069
SocotraYemen 7,1814,462
SenangaZambia 4,9603,082
SerenjeZambia 5,4273,372
SeshekeZambia 5,1383,193
SolweziZambia 5,0073,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -