Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,2325,115
TiranaAlbania 4,5712,841
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2731,412
TebessaAlgeria 3,3792,100
TimimounAlgeria 2,3831,481
TindoufAlgeria 1,8691,162
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0601,901
TrelewArgentina 8,0925,028
TucumanArgentina 7,1114,419
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31310,137
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,31310,137
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,23310,709
TibooburraAustralia 16,67910,365
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,60610,940
TshaneBotswana 5,4063,359
TaguatingaBrazil 4,5992,858
TarauacaBrazil 6,8204,238
TauaBrazil 3,6592,274
TefeBrazil 6,0213,741
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,5612,835
TeresinaBrazil 3,8372,385
TiriosBrazil 4,9183,056
TorresBrazil 6,0453,756
TracuateuaBrazil 4,0682,528
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,5933,476
TriunfoBrazil 3,5652,215
TucuruiBrazil 4,4642,774
TuriacuBrazil 3,9362,446
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4865,273
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5986,586
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4986,523
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9145,539
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4485,871
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6935,402
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1135,041
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5324,681
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6946,645
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3054,539
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1654,452
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1805,083
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0073,733
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3625,196
TaiyuanChina 12,1137,527
TaoyuanChina 13,5568,424
TengchongChina 11,4987,145
TønderDenmark 5,1923,226
TylstrupDenmark 5,4433,382
TystofteDenmark 5,3023,295
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3543,949
TahrirEgypt 4,9143,054
TantaEgypt 4,9463,074
TallinEstonia 6,1593,827
TartuEstonia 6,1513,822
TampereFinland 6,2903,908
TurkuFinland 6,1573,826
ToulonFrance 3,9472,453
ToulouseFrance 3,8252,377
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8879,251
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2979,506
TchibanGabon 3,0221,878
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4744,023
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6152,868
TamaleGhana 1,266787
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7372,944
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5192,808
TimehriGuyana 5,0713,151
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0995,033
TelaHonduras 8,1035,035
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,7426,054
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,7426,054
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5469,039
TabrizIran 6,4994,038
TeheranIran 6,9024,289
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3393,318
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3452,700
TarvisioItaly 4,6092,864
TermoliItaly 4,3202,684
TorinoItaly 4,2062,614
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2182,621
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8502,393
TrevicoItaly 4,2602,647
TrevisoItaly 4,4672,776
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5482,826
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2062,614
TabouIvory Coast 940584
TadotsuJapan 13,8068,579
TakadaJapan 13,8158,585
TakamatsuJapan 13,8228,589
TakayamaJapan 13,8478,604
TanegashimaJapan 13,9148,647
TatenoJapan 14,0068,703
TateyamaJapan 14,0918,756
TokushimaJapan 13,8748,621
TokyoJapan 14,0228,713
TomakomaiJapan 13,4538,360
TottoriJapan 13,7348,535
ToyamaJapan 13,7958,572
ToyookaJapan 13,7648,553
TsuJapan 13,9318,657
TsurugaJapan 13,8258,591
TsuyamaJapan 13,7578,548
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0314,991
TripoliLebanon 5,4913,412
TobrukLibya 4,3532,705
TripoliLibya 3,5192,187
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7933,600
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5194,672
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5854,713
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2114,481
ThyoloMalawi 6,0543,762
TawauMalaysia 14,2388,848
TessalitMali 1,7291,075
TimbuktuMali 1,170727
TombMali 1,169726
TidjikdjaMauritania 810503
TacubayaMexico 9,2705,761
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0835,644
TarialanMongolia 10,7256,665
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5116,532
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7916,706
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2086,965
TangierMorocco 2,7901,734
TarfayaMorocco 1,8491,149
TazaMorocco 2,6821,667
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5137,154
TaungooMyanmar 11,5187,157
ThandweMyanmar 11,3197,034
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,81511,692
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,04310,591
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,16110,043
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,61810,326
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,86110,477
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,92110,515
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,91110,509
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,83910,464
TemukaNew Zealand 16,33710,152
TimaruNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,54910,284
TahouaNiger 1,9411,206
TillaberyNiger 1,525948
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2388,226
TromsoNorway 6,8524,258
TrondheimNorway 6,0653,769
ThumraitOman 7,1424,438
TacnaPeru 7,1504,443
TarapotoPeru 7,3594,573
TrujilloPeru 7,6964,783
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,6769,120
TorunPoland 5,3923,351
TimisoaraRomania 4,9723,090
TambovRussia 6,6144,110
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,0915,028
TaraRussia 8,7555,440
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8755,515
TermezRussia 8,3355,180
TernejRussia 13,0178,089
TobolskRussia 8,3875,212
TomskRussia 9,3975,840
Tot’MaRussia 7,0284,367
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8024,848
TuapseRussia 6,0953,788
TuraRussia 9,9206,164
TurukhanskRussia 9,3245,794
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7243,557
TortosaSpain 3,5122,182
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,2046,341
TokerSudan 5,4193,367
TartousSyria 5,5123,425
TaipeiTaiwan 13,5828,440
TaboraTanzania 5,3163,303
TakThailand 11,8557,367
TrangThailand 12,1997,580
TabligboTogo 1,604997
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3783,342
TunisTunisia 3,6242,252
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1064,415
TireeUk 5,0463,136
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9523,077
TernopilUkraine 5,4913,412
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,6634,140
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6774,771
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0576,871
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8134,855
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6574,758
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4904,655
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0504,381
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6044,104
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Temple, TxUsa 8,8945,527
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2875,150
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0044,974
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5864,714
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4045,222
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6414,748
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0206,226
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6465,373
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0364,372
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4025,843
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8234,240
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1366,299
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6975,404
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9594,946
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2875,149
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4825,271
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4063,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -