Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0125,600
UaupesBrazil 6,1753,837
UbatubaBrazil 5,2583,267
UberabaBrazil 5,2093,237
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2695,760
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9196,164
UpernavikGreenland 7,4094,604
UummannaqGreenland 7,1444,439
UdineItaly 4,5542,830
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9542,457
UenoJapan 13,9078,642
UnzendakeJapan 13,7098,519
UrakawaJapan 13,5478,418
UshibukaJapan 13,7358,535
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,9478,667
UwajimaJapan 13,8188,587
UkmergeLithuania 5,8513,636
UtenaLithuania 5,9093,672
UlaangomMongolia 10,0546,248
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1266,914
UlgiiMongolia 9,9356,173
UliastaiMongolia 10,4606,500
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0566,249
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4027,085
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3708,308
UfaRussia 7,5844,713
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,8885,523
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,9536,806
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,2137,590
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9426,800
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7054,788
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4897,761
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5177,157
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3307,041
Umm BeninSudan 5,0243,122
UmeňSweden 6,3703,958
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,4937,763
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2087,586
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9277,411
UrfaTurkey 5,8303,623
UsakTurkey 5,1203,181
Uman’Ukraine 5,7163,552
UzgorodUkraine 5,2363,254
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2834,526
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5704,704
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6274,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -