Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,66810,358
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3247,658
WilliamtownAustralia 17,13010,644
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,02311,200
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7789,183
WoomeraAustralia 16,15010,036
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7149,765
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6784,150
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3814,587
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3136,409
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5716,569
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4564,633
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5774,708
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6865,398
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1515,687
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1583,827
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,7119,141
WajimaJapan 13,7188,524
WakamatsuJapan 13,8648,615
WakayamaJapan 13,8968,635
WakkanaiJapan 13,1888,195
WajirKenya 5,8753,651
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,7892,976
WindhoekNamibia 4,9453,073
WaihiNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,82010,452
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,88910,495
WaimateNew Zealand 16,28710,121
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,84410,467
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,62810,333
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,89010,496
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,24610,717
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,71010,384
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,86510,480
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,68210,367
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,04710,593
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,75410,411
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,61310,323
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,61010,322
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,07710,612
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,97810,551
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,10210,627
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,38210,180
WintonNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,10810,631
WarsawPoland 5,4333,376
WroclawPoland 5,1543,203
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0248,093
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9673,087
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7792,970
WauSudan 4,4362,757
WaddingtonUk 4,7712,965
Waco, TxUsa 8,8755,515
Wake IslandUsa 16,60910,321
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0225,606
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7345,427
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5434,687
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3066,404
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Warren, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Warren, PaUsa 7,2494,505
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0414,375
Washington, IaUsa 8,3255,173
Washington, InUsa 7,9024,910
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1805,083
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0424,376
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7075,410
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0745,018
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6694,766
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5564,695
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4714,642
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0985,032
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9934,967
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9135,539
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6305,363
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3934,594
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9704,331
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2524,506
West Point, GaUsa 7,7204,797
West Point, NyUsa 6,8214,239
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1615,071
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8184,858
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9595,568
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8175,479
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2806,388
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9704,331
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0144,359
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4634,638
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0674,391
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1705,699
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9704,331
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9314,307
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0684,392
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0745,018
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4574,634
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4905,276
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4516,495
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3514,568
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0416,239
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3564,571
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1684,454
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4794,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -