Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Labe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Labe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Labe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4013,977
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6834,153
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6274,118
YaoundeCameroon 2,7521,710
YokoCameroon 2,7861,731
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2683,895
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5065,907
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0405,618
YanjiChina 12,8497,984
YichangChina 12,3987,704
YinchuanChina 11,5807,196
YiningChina 9,4245,856
YariguiesColombia 6,7574,199
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2293,871
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2863,906
YazdIran 7,1444,439
YakushimaJapan 13,9188,649
YamagataJapan 13,8138,583
YamaguchiJapan 13,6748,497
YokkaichiJapan 13,9168,648
YokohamaJapan 14,0388,723
YonagoJapan 13,6858,504
YonagunijimaJapan 13,7438,540
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0059,946
YeMyanmar 11,7797,320
YolaNigeria 2,7191,690
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,3868,318
YurimaguasPeru 7,3144,545
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9204,922
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0758,125
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,5754,707
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4446,490
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8566,746
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7706,071
York, PaUsa 7,0544,384
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3784,585
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4546,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -